Growingpaper is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. Ton Keetels is the Data Protection Officer and can be reached via info@growingpaper.com.

Personal data that we process

Growingpaper processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this information to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address data
  • phone number
  • E-mail address

Growingpaper processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services.
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products.
  • To deliver goods and services to you.
  • Billing.

Automated decision making

Growingpaper does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Growingpaper).

How long do we keep personal data

Growingpaper does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Growingpaper does not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor and / or processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Growingpaper remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Growingpaper uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Growingpaper uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked for your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/ Cookies are also placed by third parties on this website. These are, for example, advertisers and / or the social media companies Google Analytics and Facebook.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Growingpapers and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to ton@growingpaper.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Growingpaper also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we secure personal data

Growingpaper takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@growingpaper.com.

Your own design

Create your own message on growing paper.

Your own design